Thursday, January 24, 2008

AB KYA??

Have your hands ever ached after writing a 3 hour long exam?
It was freakin freezin cold on the 21st and writing non ishhtop and on top of that the silly invigilater couldn't even close the damn door....idiot!

But its over....thats what means the most.

Uske Baad...

I've been reading a bunch of frontlines, really wanna score well in the International relations exam from JNU- Ive kinda dreamed to be working in one of the embassies- seems too silly a saying right now but thats how it will begin. Aussie open is one of the fav things right now - Just saw this amazing player beat the number 2 seed, Jo-Wilfred Tsonga- gosh how amazing does he play!!
I wanna see him pound down Federer...eh!!!

Blogs? Ah well its been so long since I've written and even now nothing specific is on ma mind, I'm just writing and writing..

Most of all....

Lately, after being intimidated by the number of books we have read in our college times (even my college is goin to get past in another 3 months, how tht scares me to death) , me n Neha have suddenly got interested by them all over again- she has bought quite a number of em and has cutely laid em down in her bookshelf above her bed, makes you wanna read em more and buy em more....I'm serious!!!

But apart from that I think books are the most knowledgeable things, you can learn so much and it almost never makes you go outta touch of literature. Enough said.

Anyways I'm gonna start off with the bestseller now, heard so much about it and I hope I do read it with full interest. I have a bad habit of starting a novel and stopping it and starting it all over. The book is:


It isn't yet too late to read it, the second one is out too A Thousand Splendid Suns. Will read it after this one.
But the big question is still in my head. What now? Ab kya? what after 3 yrs of graduation are over.????
I'll be running mad soon!!!
Till then
Cya

3 comments:

Ashu said...

welcome back Pri :)

Everybody's fool! said...

@ashu
hey thanks...that welcome bak sure did make me wanna write more....

thanks for tagging me too

johnny cigar said...

http://tnrreview.blogspot.com/2007/11/kite-runner.html

(my review of the kite runner)